?

Log in

Living in this hell... [entries|friends|calendar]
Seven Graves

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Jan 2006|07:37pm]
Oh my god. I am so bored. I think revising for my mocks is making me boring. :o I have a maths test soon on Tuesday and I only have revised the graphs. :x Physics, only have revised the best topics. I foresee me doing some cramming for some subjects. I don't know if I'm just a bit weird but I CANNOT WAIT TO DO MY BIOLOGY TEST. ^^ *squees* Hopefully it won't be too hard. Last year, I got an A without revising at all. So hopefully this year, I'll get an A*. ^^ /ends dorkiness. I might go up to London once when all of the exams has finished. Hopefully! Oh my god. A little boy on the intenet has been stalking me! :o He's been spreading lies about me! :o
3 Cuts|Cut me?

[16 Jan 2006|11:32pm]
*>< at Opera*...It won't let me use the pretty fonts!

Today was pretty unevental. Signed up for a prom. Who the hell calls a dinner and a dance a prom? That's so....american. I just hope we don't have a prom king and queen! That'd be so bad. And urgh. I have to wear a dress. I don't wear a dress. The last time I wore a dress was years ago to this...thing where I had to wear a pink dress. >:| This time, I'll make sure it's BLACK!


Too bad Lost ended last week. I'll miss it.
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES on wednesday!
HOUSE ON THURSDAY!
...CSI on 31st of January! I guess it just makes up for Lost. ^^.


Looks like I'll be in front of the tv lot more in the next few months! ^^
5 Cuts|Cut me?

[14 Jan 2006|05:33pm]

Oh my god.

I so haven't replied in here for months! Probably cos it was boring then and still is.

But yeah, life is going well. ^^ Since I last posted, so many things has happened!  Went to see Nightwish and Opeth. They both were so great! Decided which college I'm going to go next year, which was tiring and required a LOT of thinking.*coughs* anywyas, I'm just spending my time revising for the upcoming mocks. Which I'm not too pleased about.

5 Cuts|Cut me?

[31 Aug 2005|01:54pm]

Tagged by  weisy cos..she had no-one to tag. :p

List five songs that you are currently digging - it doesn't matter what genre they are from, whether they have words, or even if they're not any good, but they must be songs you're really enjoying right now. Post these instructions and the five songs (with artist) in your blog. Then tag five people to see what they're listening to.

Normally, it's all nightwish but ill put the ones that I've been digging more than normal.

Broken by Sonata Arctica-

I was raised from a broken seed, I grew up to be an unwanted weed.
Ever faster the time exceeds me, little harder again to remember...you.

Held a torch for you, when lightning struck me, once again, hope I died for the last time.
Only one I have a thing greater than you, little light on the sky every night.

Morning dew on the field, where I met you.
I was frozen a year, couldn't get through.
Got a sign, not a scar, on my shoulder, I am not quite the man you take me for...

Fell in love with the weakness within me.
Tried to force me the Ring and own me.
Guess you found what you'd think would oblige me, little version of me to consume you...
I'd give my everything to you, follow you thru the garden of oblivion.
If only I could tell you everything, the little things you'll never dare to ask me...

Do you really know me? I might be a God.
Show me that you care and have a cry.
How do you see me?... as the one?
Can you see my blood when I'm bleeding.
How can you love this exile, and how could I desire you.
When my pain is my pain and yours is too...

On this deadwinter's night. Darkness becomes this child.
Bless this night with a tear. For I have none I fear...

Seven lifes of a man, passed before me.
Seven graves, one for every love I've had.
Only once I have broken my so called heart.
Only one made me see why they cry.

Will I learn how to be one of you someday?
Will I still feel the eyes that behold me.
Will I hear what you think, when you see me?
Will it tear me apart if you feel for me...

I 'd give my everything to you, follow you thru the garden of oblivion.
If only I could tell you everything, the little things you'll never dare to ask me...

Do you really know me? I might be a God.
Show me that you care and have a cry.
How do you see me?... as the one?
Can you see my blood when I'm bleeding.
How can you love this exile, and how could I desire you.
When my pain is my pain and your is too...

On this deadwinter's night. Darkness becomes this child.
Bless this night with a tear. For I have none I fear...

Little broken , always been, a part of you belongs to me.
You were never mine to love, but this all has made it easy for me...

Burning feathers, not an angel, Heaven's closed , Hell's sold out.
So I walk on the earth, behind the curtains, hidden from everyone,
until I find a new life to ruin again

On this deadwinter's night. Darkness becomes this child.
Bless this night with a tear. For I have none I fear...

On this deadwinter's night. Darkness becomes this child.
Bless this night with a tear. For I have none I fear...

Glory to the Brave by Hammerfall

Snow is falling down on this glorious land
colors fading, turning into white again
To fallen heroes angels sting, they cry their winter tears
endless mourning days will turn to years

So this is goodbye, I take leave of you and
spread your wings and you will fly away now, fly away now

Nothing on earth stays forever
but none of your deeds were in vain
Deep in our hearts you will live again
you're gone to the home of the brave

Every solemn moment I will treasure inside
even though it's hard to understand
that a silent wind can blow that candle out
taking everything leaving the pain far behind

You call out my name, but your voice is fading
into the wind, embraced, you'll fly away now, fly away now

Nothing on earth stays forever
but none of your deeds were in vain
Deep in our hearts you will live again
you're gone to the home of the brave

My eyes are closed I feel you're faraway (so close)
far beyond that shining star
I know you'll find what you've been fighting for
far beyond that shining star

Down on bended knee I pray, bring courage to these souls
make'em live forever in the heart of the bold
So I say farewell my friends, I hope we'll meet again
when my time has come to fall from the grace

So this is goodbye, I take leave of you and
spread your wings and you will fly away now, fly away now

Nothing on earth stays forever
but none of your deeds were in vain
Deep in our hearts you will live again
you're gone to the home of the brave

Higher than Hope by Nightwish

Time it took the most of me
And left me with no key
To unlock the chest of remedy
Mother, the pain ain't hurting me
But the love that I feel
When you hold me near

The hopes were high
The choirs were vast
Now my dreams are left to live through you

Red Sun rising
Drown without inhaling
Within, the dark holds hard

Passiontade
An angel by my side
But no Christ to end this war
To deliver my soul from the sword
Hope has shown me a scenery
Paradise poetry
With first snow I'll be gone

The hopes were high
The choirs were vast
Now my dreams are left to live through you

Red sun rising
Drown without inhaling
Within, the dark holds hard
Red sun rising
Curtain falling
Higher than hope my cure lies

I just would like to think that, not why it happened to me
But why was I saved?
What else could I do now?

Your death saved me

Being in the dark about something, I can't even tell you how scary it is
You don't know what's inside, you don't know what's gonna happen to you
And the best way to put somebody at ease is to inform him
Even if it's the grim truth

Red sun rising
Drown without inhaling
Within, the dark holds hard
Red sun rising
Curtain falling
Higher than hope my cure lies

Beauty of the beast by Nightwish

1. Long Lost Love

Trees have dropped their leaves,
Clouds their waters
All this burden is killing me

Distance is covering your way,
Tears your memory
All this beauty is killing me

Oh, do you care,
I still feel for you
So aware,
What should be lost is there

I fear I will never find anyone
I know my greatest pain is yet to come
Will we find each other in the dark
My long lost love

2. One More Night To Live

Safely away from the world
In a dream, timeless domain
A child, dreamy eyed,
Mother's mirror, father's pride

I wish I could come back to you
Once again feel the rain
Falling inside me
Cleaning all that I've become

My home is far but the rest it lies so close
With my long lost love under the black rose
You told I had the eyes of a wolf
Search them and find the beauty of the beast

All of my songs can only be composed of the greatest of pains
Every single verse can only be born of the greatest of wishes
I wish I had one more night to live

A saint blessed me, drank me deeply
Spitting out the misery in me
Still a sinner rapes 1000 saints
Sharing the same hell with me

Sanest choice in this insane world:
Beware the beast but enjoy the feast he offers

Sanest choice in this insane world:
Beware the beast but enjoy the feast he offers

3. Christabel

Oh, sweet Christabel. Share with me your poem.
For I know now, I'm a puppet on this silent stage show.
I'm but a poet who failed his best play.
A Dead Boy, who failed to write an ending
To each of his poems.

2 Minutes to midnight by Iron Maiden!

You'll take my life but I'll take yours too
You'll fire your musket but I'll run you through
So when you're waiting for the next attack
You'd better stand there's no turning back.

The bugle sounds and the charge begins
But on this battlefield no one wins
The smell of acrid smoke and horses breath
As I plunge on into certain death.

The horse he sweats with fear we break to run
The mighty roar of the Russian guns
And as we race towards the human wall
The screams of pain as my comrades fall

We hurdle bodies that lay on the ground
And the Russians fire another round
We get so near yet so far away
We were meant to fight another day.

We get so close near enough to fight
When a Russian gets me in his sights
He pulls the trigger and I feel the blow
A burst of rounds take my horse below.

And as I lay there gazing at the sky
My body's numb and my throat is dry
And as I lay forgotten and alone
Without a tear I draw my parting groan

Tagging flipflopadd1ct, salaroo , black_trigger um..and anyone else who wants to tag themselves too.

1 Cut|Cut me?

Whee! Everyone LOOK [28 Aug 2005|02:28am]

Look!

Everybody comment with at least one thing, it can be a wish, a fantasy or a secret or whatever, if its something really personal go anon if you wish (see what i did there...) I'll screen all comments at first but then unscreen them unless you leave a * in the subject in which case i'll keep it screened :)

Go for it.

 

*copied from salaroo

Cut me?

[24 Aug 2005|04:49pm]

OMG.

Today so sucks. It's been bloody raining all day. I wanna go out to get something from the shop. Pfft. So I made some icons.

  A burning veil for the bride too dear for him...Collapse )

5 Cuts|Cut me?

[22 Aug 2005|11:26pm]

OMG. Today was such an awful weather in London. I went up there to a theme park to go onto a *exhales*  rollercoaster for the first time and it was SO COOL! Except from the fact my head hurt a lot from banging under the 180degree twirl. But nonetheless cool! I thinmk I'll go there again providing that there will be a nice weather, not like today. *glares at the clouds* It was raining so much that it actually soaked my pants. AND They had to close the biggest ride in the park cos it was too wet. Hmph. The greatest thing about today was that we didnt have to wait cos we managed to get FREE PASSES...for disabled people *ahems*. I dont know how we got that but whatever, it was so cool! :p

 

 

6 Cuts|Cut me?

[21 Aug 2005|10:26pm]

Whee. I'm back from camp. Well two days ago now. It was great! We did a lot of tiring things like rambling across Dartmoor, coasteering, caving and all of that. I didnt like caving at all. Got kinda stuck in the cave while climbling through half a foot gap on a slope. a FREAKING SLIPPERY slope. I mean thats just ridicolous, a guy fatter than me, miles fatter than me and he didnt get stuck. Hmph.  Rambling across Dartmoor for 6 hours, in the baking sun of temps around 27C. That was stupid. But it was nice to see animals running free....horses/ponies running free. (sighs) it was moving..Coasteering was good! Jumping off the cliffs into the sea, it was great until I hurt my face smacking against teh water. That hurt. A lot. You know what was stupid? We had to go to bed at fricking 9:30pm. There was a  lot of weird people there (apart from me), there was an austitic guy who liked to pull my socks and sniff it. It was good but I won't go again next year. Not without my friend. She got to come with me next year...

Hmm, on the other note, I cannot wait to release our (cat and me)'s forum! :d Poor cat, she's been waiting for me to come back from camp to get starting the forum... Sorry Cat, I was not able to do it today! : s

4 Cuts|Cut me?

[14 Aug 2005|01:11pm]

Music List.Collapse )

4 Cuts|Cut me?

[14 Aug 2005|02:37am]

It had to be done. Sorry , I had to get rid of Depposalaroo ^^; But hey, I've got a new nightwish banner that I did late in the night. It looks okay doesnt it?! It's teh colourful and it's of one of my favourite bands. Nightwish. It says so up there lol.

evilvillian_1 had the kindness to point out that the text are unreadable. *cries* Oh well. When I get back, I'll edit it or something or ir I have time later today before I go to camp, I'll edit it.  Anyhoo the text reads in case you were wondering.
All of my songs can only be composed of the greatest of pains
Every single verse can only be born of the greatest of wishes
I wish I had one more night to live

Anyone know how to get rid of the purple?!  The FREAKING purple border! I hate hate hate it. It's annoying. Um, nothing exciting today. Packed for camp tomorrow. : ( 

10 Cuts|Cut me?

[13 Aug 2005|03:15am]

Today is a happy wappy day.

I got a new cousin. Whee! 8 pounds. I'm pleased that I got a new cousin but I dont want to see her. Babies that young are so fragile and I dont want to break her by being there. And I better delete my songs that I got from Jeff. Cos if I keep listening to them, I'm sure I would go out and spend the last of my money on Alanis Morrissette albums.

*glares at jeff*

 

7 Cuts|Cut me?

[11 Aug 2005|09:47pm]

OMG. Lost was so good last night! Saw two episodes. About a plane crashing onto an island and those hottt people just try to survive on an island. Charlie is hot. Like hell but he has those donkey ears so...eh. But he looks so good with those ears. ; }  The plot with the monster on the island was so cool! It was just like trees rustling but it was a polar bear. HOW COOL. But stupid. A polar bear on a tropical island? Good but unbelievable lol. :p I think I'll tune in into next week too. Urgh. Camp. Damnit.

So today. Took the kids to Exeter while their mom went into hospital. *squee!* I'll be getting a brand new cousin by the time tomorrow. I'm excited now but the novelty will wear off soon. Pffft, as if I don't have enough cousins to go around *rolleyes*  I went CD shopping for 2 minutes and bought two Iron Maiden CDs- Powerslave and Seventh son of a Seventh Son. It looks pretty good from outside. Only £5.99.  A total bargain. Anyway that wasn't the weird thing that happened today. I was just sitting down on this wall thing outside of a huge church thing and a oldish guy walked up to me and asked me if he could take a few mins of my time to answer some questions. Yeah and he asked me a load of questions until I said I wasn't 18. Sigh. It was funny to see his face fall when he found out that I wasn't 18 and stopped the questionnare. It's weird cos I sure as fuck don't look like 18. : p

3 days left to enjoy me before I depart. =/

Cut me?

[10 Aug 2005|03:28pm]

OMG. I did a stupid thing yesterday. Rode my bike along the canal. There and back. All the way. OMG. It was like 8 or 9km. That was stupid of me.*dies of tire-ness* But it was teh fun. Overtook a guy who started cycling before me. Yeah. And I'm exhausted today. I feel like sleeping. But I won't cos Lost is on in 4 hours! I'm excited. Whoo!

*plans to post more laters*

 

4 Cuts|Cut me?

[08 Aug 2005|01:27am]
[ mood | recumbent ]

*gasps*

I just realised I'm off to a camp in 5 days and will be absent for 5 days. Omg. MISS ME PEOPLE! Or else. I'd like "I miss Kazzy" at the end of every of your journal update. Please. Ok ok, I was being sarcastic. I don't want to go to be honest. It'll be full of weird people. Not to mention it said No valuables allowed which means no laptop ( I don't have one anyway) , CDplayer/walkman or camera. This is going to suck

*goes off to cry*

 

Anyone want to tell me what recumbent mean? Cos I don't have the foggiest. But sounds kinky. Ish. *giggles*

5 Cuts|Cut me?

[06 Aug 2005|05:37pm]

So now I've got lovely Mr Depp in my journal today. I don't know if I like it, I'd probably like it more if I get rid of my UGLY purple bordery thing I got going on in here.  SOMEONE GET RID OF IT FOR ME!! *hammers table and cries*  Still sexy Depp there. Please comment if you love it. : p

Shesh, I'm so bored. I think I'll go town soon. to buy pretty much nothing. Saturdays sucks.

And um yeah, me and (black_trigger )Cat have been making our own forum cos..we want to! And it'll be so fun! And that Sanna girl wont be there to annoy us. :p So...YEAH!

5 Cuts|Cut me?

[05 Aug 2005|01:13pm]
Whee! A fake cut..*gasp*Collapse )
4 Cuts|Cut me?

[04 Aug 2005|06:44pm]

Whee! Willy wonka and the chocolate factory! It was so much F-U-N. Shame I had to go with my cousin.

-eyeroll-.

Anyway it was good. Better than the original. (duh.) Willy Wonka was weird. Everyone had such smoooooooooooth skin in that movie. There was no wrinkles on Willy! *snort* Willy. Yeah, I should grow up. It was so different from the original, I mean in the movie, it went 20years agoback in time...it never did that in the original movie. r, it was cool to see those nifty effects of..an invisible elvator. And lmao @ Willy hitting the evlator. That was funny. As hell. But yeah, I wouldn't watch it again tho.  I didn't like Charlie in this movie, he was too adorable. lol.

 

 

 

4 Cuts|Cut me?

[03 Aug 2005|04:00pm]

Grr.Other Stuff. um, watched CSI:M last night. It was so sad! Horatio was so heroric, jumping into the waters when there could have been sharks. And when he was so sorrow-ful when Speed died. Oh, Speed died too. = (  But HORATIO! His face could have made  me cry, it was so strong and poignant. I dunno if it's just me or did I just see a tiny bit of acting in that scene. (lol).

 

5 Cuts|Cut me?

[03 Aug 2005|01:05am]
[ mood | content ]

BOO!

So this is my first post in this new journal!

*moves couch from confused_geek and places it in center of sevengraves*

 So. 22nd of Ausgust. I'll be meeting up with my old friends from years ago. It'll be f-un! I'm literally counting down the days. I mean, Thorpe Park! It'll be so good! It'll be like Alton Towers if not better!

What I did today? Got up at 11am. Went to town. Saw some friends today but didn't bother to talk to them cos they were hanging out with losers.  Um, did the cleaning at home. Was kinda fun but the novelty wore off after 2 mins. This summer break sucks monkey balls. Totally.

 

10 Cuts|Cut me?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]